2018 Epcot International Festival of the Arts

Schedule of artists at Epcot Festival of Arts Feb. 12 to Feb. 19, 2018

The last week of the 2018 Epcot International Festival of the Arts kicks of Monday, Feb. 12, 2018, and one of the fun things to do when attending the festival is meeting the artists in person and speaking with them.

Here is the complete list of who will be around all week. Here are some other of our favorite tips on what do during the festival.

Monday, February 12

Brian Miller, ACME Archives,  Noon-4 p.m. & 5-9 p.m.

Dave Avanzino, France/Morocco Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

David Doss, Mexico Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Dirk Wunderlich, Thomas Kinkade Studios,  Noon-3 p.m. & 5-8 p.m.

Don “Ducky” Williams, Disney Artist Tent, 5-9 p.m.

Doug Bolly, Disney Artist Tent, 2-4 p.m.

Edson Campos, Wyland Galleries, 2-6 p.m.

Greg McCullough, Japan/Morocco Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Heather French, Germany Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

James Coleman, Wyland Galleries, 2-6 p.m.

Jerrod Maruyama, WonderGround Gallery,  Noon-3 p.m. & 4-6 p.m.

Karin Arruda, Collectors Editions, 11 a.m.-5 p.m. (World Showcase)

Kathleen Brodeur, Wyland Galleries, 2-6 p.m.

Michelle Sonner, Wyland Galleries, 2-6 p.m.

Rachel Tribble, Mexico Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Stephen Fishwick, Collectors Editions, 12:30-2:30 p.m. & 4:30-6 p.m. (Future World)

Tuesday, February 13

Brian Miller, ACME Archives,  Noon-4 p.m. & 5-9 p.m.

Dave Avanzino, France/Morocco Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

David Doss, Mexico Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Don “Ducky” Williams, Disney Artist Tent, 5-9 p.m.

Doug Bolly, Disney Artist Tent, 2-4 p.m.

Edson Campos, Wyland Galleries, 2-6 p.m.

Greg McCullough, Japan/Morocco Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Heather French, Germany Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

James Coleman, Wyland Galleries, 2-6 p.m.

Jerrod Maruyama, WonderGround Gallery,  Noon-3 p.m.

Kathleen Brodeur, Wyland Galleries, 2-6 p.m.

Kevin-John, Disney Artist Tent, 11 a.m.-2 p.m. & 3-9 p.m.

Michelle Sonner, Wyland Galleries, 2-6 p.m.

Paige O’Hara, Collectors Editions, 1:30-3:30 p.m. & 4:30-6 p.m. (Future World)

Rachel Tribble, Mexico Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Stephen Fishwick, Collectors Editions,  Noon-3 p.m. & 4-6:30 p.m. (World Showcase)

Wednesday, February 14

Brian Miller, ACME Archives,  Noon-4 p.m. & 5-9 p.m.

Dave Avanzino, France/Morocco Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

David Doss, Mexico Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Doug Bolly, Disney Artist Tent, 2-4 p.m.

Edson Campos, Wyland Galleries, 2-6 p.m.

Greg McCullough, Japan/Morocco Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Heather French, Germany Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

James Coleman, Wyland Galleries, 2-6 p.m.

Kathleen Brodeur, Wyland Galleries, 2-6 p.m.

Kevin-John, Disney Artist Tent, 11 a.m.-2 p.m. & 3-9 p.m.

Michelle Sonner, Wyland Galleries, 2-6 p.m.

Paige O’Hara, Collectors Editions, 1:30-3:30 p.m. & 4:30-6 p.m. (Future World)

Rachel Tribble, Mexico Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Stephen Fishwick, Collectors Editions,  Noon-3 p.m. & 4-6:30 p.m. (World Showcase)

Thursday, February 15

Brian Miller, ACME Archives,  Noon-4 p.m. & 5-9 p.m.

Cris Woloszak, Wyland Galleries, 2-6 p.m.

Dave Avanzino, France/Morocco Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

David Doss, Mexico Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Dirk Wunderlich, Thomas Kinkade Studios,  Noon-4 p.m. & 5-8 p.m.

Doug Bolly, Disney Artist Tent, 2-4 p.m.

Greg McCullough, Japan/Morocco Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Heather French, Germany Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Karin Arruda, Collectors Editions, 11 a.m.-5 p.m. (World Showcase)

Paige O’Hara, Collectors Editions, 1:30-3:30 p.m. & 4:30-6 p.m. (Future World)

Rachel Tribble, Mexico Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Rob Kaz, Collectors Editions, 2-5 p.m. (World Showcase)

Rodel Gonzalez, Wyland Galleries, 2-6 p.m.

Stephen Fishwick, Collectors Editions,  Noon-3 p.m. & 4-6:30 p.m. (World Showcase)

Friday, February 16

Brian Blackmore, Disney Artist Tent, 7-9 p.m.

Brian Miller, ACME Archives,  Noon-4 p.m. & 5-9 p.m.

Caley Hicks, WonderGround Gallery, 6-9 p.m.

Cris Woloszak, Wyland Galleries, 2-6 p.m.

Darren Wilson, Disney Artist Tent, 6-9 p.m.

Dave Avanzino, France/Morocco Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

David Doss, Mexico Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Dirk Wunderlich, Thomas Kinkade Studios,  Noon-3 p.m. & 5-8 p.m.

Doug Bolly, Disney Artist Tent, 2-4 p.m.

Greg McCullough, Japan/Morocco Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Heather French, Germany Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

James Coleman, James Coleman Studios, 1-6 p.m.

Karin Arruda, Collectors Editions, 11 a.m.-5 p.m. (World Showcase)

Katie Kelly, Noah Fine Art, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Noah, Noah Fine Art, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Paige O’Hara, Collectors Editions, 1:30-3:30 p.m. & 4:30-6 p.m. (Future World)

Rachel Tribble, Mexico Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Randy Noble, Disney Artist Tent, 4:30-6:30 p.m.

Rob Kaz, Collectors Editions, 2-5 p.m. (World Showcase)

Rodel Gonzalez, Wyland Galleries, 2-6 p.m.

Stephen Fishwick, Collectors Editions, 12:30-2:30 p.m. & 4:30-6 p.m. (Future World)

Tim McCloskey, Art of Disney, 4-6 p.m.

Tim Rogerson, Collectors Editions,  Noon-4 p.m. (World Showcase)

Saturday, February 17

Brian Blackmore, Disney Artist Tent, 7-9 p.m.

Brian Miller, ACME Archives,  Noon-4 p.m. & 5-9 p.m.

Cris Woloszak, Wyland Galleries, 2-6 p.m.

Darren Wilson, Disney Artist Tent, 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

Dave Avanzino, France/Morocco Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

David Buckley, Disney Artist Tent, 2-4 p.m.

David Doss, Mexico Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Dirk Wunderlich, Thomas Kinkade Studios,  Noon-3 p.m. & 5-8 p.m.

Don Hahn, Art of Disney, 1-2 p.m.

Greg McCullough, Japan/Morocco Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Heather French, Germany Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

James Coleman, James Coleman Studios, 1-6 p.m.

Karin Arruda, Collectors Editions, 11 a.m.-5 p.m. (World Showcase)

Katie Kelly, Noah Fine Art, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Kevin-John, Disney Artist Tent, 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m. & 4:30-7 p.m.

Michelle St. Laurent, Collectors Editions, 11 a.m.-2 p.m. (World Showcase)

Noah, Noah Fine Art, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Paige O’Hara, Collectors Editions, 1:30-3:30 p.m. & 4:30-6 p.m. (Future World)

Rachel Tribble, Mexico Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Rob Kaz, ACME Archives, 4-6 p.m.

Rodel Gonzalez, Wyland Galleries, 2-6 p.m.

Stephen Fishwick, Collectors Editions, 12:30-2:30 p.m. & 4:30-6 p.m. (Future World)

Tim Rogerson, Collectors Editions, 2-6 p.m. (World Showcase)

Will Gay, Disney Artist Tent, 4:30-6:30 p.m.

Sunday, February 18

Brian Miller, ACME Archives,  Noon-4 p.m. & 5-9 p.m.

Cris Woloszak, Wyland Galleries, 2-6 p.m.

Dave Avanzino, France/Morocco Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

David Buckley, Disney Artist Tent, 2-4 p.m.

David Doss, Mexico Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Dirk Wunderlich, Thomas Kinkade Studios,  Noon-3 p.m. & 5-8 p.m.

Don Hahn, Art of Disney, 3-4 p.m.

Greg McCullough, Japan/Morocco Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Heather French, Germany Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

James Coleman, James Coleman Studios, 1-6 p.m.

Jason Grandt, Disney Artist Tent, 2-4 p.m.

Karin Arruda, Collectors Editions, 11 a.m.-5 p.m. (World Showcase)

Katie Kelly, Noah Fine Art, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Kevin-John, Disney Artist Tent, 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m. & 4:30-7 p.m.

Larry Dotson, Puffins Roost,  Noon-7 p.m.

Michelle St. Laurent, Collectors Editions, 11 a.m.-5 p.m. (World Showcase)

Noah, Noah Fine Art, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Paige O’Hara, Collectors Editions, 1:30-3:30 p.m. & 4:30-6 p.m. (Future World)

Peter Carsillo, Disney Artist Tent, 7-9 p.m.

Rachel Tribble, Mexico Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Rob Kaz, ACME Archives, 4-6 p.m.

Rodel Gonzalez, Wyland Galleries, 2-6 p.m.

Stephen Fishwick, Collectors Editions, 12:30-2:30 p.m. & 4:30-6 p.m. (Future World)

Tim Rogerson, Collectors Editions, 2-6 p.m. (World Showcase)

Monday, February 19

Brian Miller, ACME Archives,  Noon-4 p.m. & 5-9 p.m.

Cris Woloszak, Wyland Galleries, 2-6 p.m.

Dave Avanzino, France/Morocco Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

David Doss, Mexico Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Doug Bolly, Disney Artist Tent, 2-4 p.m.

Greg McCullough, Japan/Morocco Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Heather French, Germany Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Karin Arruda, Collectors Editions, 11-5 p.m. (World Showcase)

Katie Kelly, Noah Fine Art, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Kevin-John, Disney Artist Tent, 11 a.m.-2 p.m. & 3-7 p.m.

Larry Dotson, Puffins Roost,  Noon-7 p.m.

Noah, Noah Fine Art, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Paige O’Hara, Collectors Editions, 1:30-3:30 p.m. & 4:30-6 p.m. (Future World)

Peter Carsillo, Disney Artist Tent, 7-9 p.m.

Rachel Tribble, Mexico Area, 11 a.m.-9 p.m.

Rodel Gonzalez, Wyland Galleries, 2-6 p.m.

Stephen Fishwick, Collectors Editions, 12:30-2:30 p.m. & 4:30-6 p.m. (Future World)

Tim McCloskey, Art of Disney, 4-6 p.m.